Select a group:
Composition of group A - Plougonvelin
-
EA Guingamp France (22)
-
Valenciennes FC France (59)
-
Académie CFC Sénégal Sénégal
-
Kansas City FSA USA
Plougonvelin :
EA Guingamp | 1 | 0 | Valenciennes FC |
Académie CFC Sénégal | 2 | 0 | Kansas City FSA |
EA Guingamp | 1 | 0 | Académie CFC Sénégal |
Valenciennes FC | 2 | 1 | Kansas City FSA |
Valenciennes FC | 1 | 3 | Académie CFC Sénégal |
EA Guingamp | 1 | 0 | Kansas City FSA |
Classification of group A:
Club | J | G | N | P | p | c | Diff | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EA Guingamp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 9 |
2 | Académie CFC Sénégal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 |
3 | Valenciennes FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
4 | Kansas City FSA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
Composition of group B - Plougonvelin
-
Stade Brestois 29 France (29)
-
RC Lens France (62)
-
KAS Eupen Belgique
-
Stade Briochin France (22)
Plougonvelin :
Stade Brestois 29 | 1 | 1 | RC Lens |
KAS Eupen | 2 | 1 | Stade Briochin |
Stade Brestois 29 | 2 | 1 | KAS Eupen |
RC Lens | 1 | 1 | Stade Briochin |
RC Lens | 0 | 1 | KAS Eupen |
Stade Brestois 29 | 1 | 0 | Stade Briochin |
Classification of group B:
Club | J | G | N | P | p | c | Diff | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stade Brestois 29 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 |
2 | KAS Eupen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
3 | RC Lens | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
4 | Stade Briochin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
Composition of group C - Plougonvelin
-
FC Lorient France (56)
-
SM Caen France (14)
-
Beirut Football Academy Liban
-
Sporting Clube de Braga Portugal
Plougonvelin :
FC Lorient | 2 | 0 | SM Caen |
Beirut Football Academy | 0 | 3 | Sporting Clube de Braga |
FC Lorient | 5 | 1 | Beirut Football Academy |
SM Caen | 0 | 1 | Sporting Clube de Braga |
SM Caen | 3 | 1 | Beirut Football Academy |
FC Lorient | 0 | 0 | Sporting Clube de Braga |
Classification of group C:
Club | J | G | N | P | p | c | Diff | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Lorient | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 |
2 | Sporting Clube de Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 |
3 | SM Caen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
4 | Beirut Football Academy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 |
Composition of group D - Plougonvelin
-
Académie Mohammed VI Maroc
-
SCO Angers France (49)
-
Stade de Reims France (51)
-
Sélection du Finistère France (29)
Plougonvelin :
SCO Angers | 2 | 1 | Stade de Reims |
Académie Mohammed VI | 0 | 1 | Sélection du Finistère |
SCO Angers | 2 | 3 | Académie Mohammed VI |
Stade de Reims | 1 | 0 | Sélection du Finistère |
Stade de Reims | 1 | 2 | Académie Mohammed VI |
SCO Angers | 1 | 1 | Sélection du Finistère |
Classification of group D:
Club | J | G | N | P | p | c | Diff | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Académie Mohammed VI | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
2 | SCO Angers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
3 | Sélection du Finistère | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
4 | Stade de Reims | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
Matches
Quarter-Finals |
||||||
EA Guingamp | 0 | 0 | KAS Eupen | (4-3) | ||
FC Lorient | 2 | 1 | SCO Angers | |||
Académie Mohammed VI | 0 | 1 | Sporting Clube de Braga | |||
Stade Brestois 29 | 1 | 1 | Académie CFC Sénégal | (2-3) |
Pre-ranking matches |
||||||
Valenciennes FC | 0 | 0 | RC Lens | (4-3) | ||
SM Caen | 0 | 1 | Sélection du Finistère | |||
Kansas City FSA | 1 | 2 | Stade Briochin | |||
Beirut Football Academy | 0 | 1 | Stade de Reims | |||
KAS Eupen | 0 | 2 | SCO Angers | |||
Académie Mohammed VI | 0 | 0 | Stade Brestois 29 | (4-5) |
15th & 16th places |
||||||
Kansas City FSA | 0 | 0 | Beirut Football Academy | (5-3) |
13th & 14th places |
||||||
Stade Briochin | 0 | 2 | Stade de Reims |
11th & 12th places |
||||||
RC Lens | 1 | 0 | SM Caen |
9th & 10th places |
||||||
Valenciennes FC | 0 | 0 | Sélection du Finistère | (8-9) |
7th & 8th places |
||||||
KAS Eupen | 3 | 0 | Académie Mohammed VI |
5th & 6th places |
||||||
SCO Angers | 1 | 1 | Stade Brestois 29 | (5-4) |
Semi-Finals |
||||||
EA Guingamp | 0 | 2 | FC Lorient | |||
Sporting Clube de Braga | 0 | 0 | Académie CFC Sénégal | (6-5) |
3rd & 4th places |
||||||
EA Guingamp | 1 | 0 | Académie CFC Sénégal |
Final |
||||||
FC Lorient | 0 | 0 | Sporting Clube de Braga | (5-4) |
Final ranking:
Winner of CREDIT AGRICOLE Challenge | FC Lorient | |
2nd | Sporting Clube de Braga | |
3rd | EA Guingamp | |
4th | Académie CFC Sénégal | |
5th | SCO Angers | |
6th | Stade Brestois 29 | |
7th | KAS Eupen | |
8th | Académie Mohammed VI | |
9th | Sélection du Finistère | |
10th | Valenciennes FC | |
11th | RC Lens | |
12th | SM Caen | |
13th | Stade de Reims | |
14th | Stade Briochin | |
15th | Kansas City FSA | |
16th | Beirut Football Academy |
Rewards:
Winner | FC Lorient |
Finalist | Sporting Clube de Braga |
3rd | EA Guingamp |
4th | Académie CFC Sénégal |
Best Player | Hane DIOP SAMBA (Académie CFC Sénégal) |
Best Goalkeeper | Tiago RIBEIRO (Sporting Clube de Braga) |
Best Referee | Evan LE COZ (US Rochoise) |